Category 1
 

Home
By-Laws
Officers
Conference
Members
Vendors
Awards
Past Presidents
Employment
Contact

 
 

Presidents

Year Elected President Secretary (if any) City, State
1940 H.G. Hymes   Winona, MN
1941 M.E. Fisher   Minneapolis, MN
1941 Irv Hillstrom   Mason City, IA
1942 Kenneth Koelsch   Rochester, MN
1942 Harry w. Sell   St Paul, MN
1943 Charles Warren   Duluth, MN
1944 F.W. Phelps   Aberdeen, SD
1945 Louis Mohs   Minneapolis, MN
    W.R. Schaefer Marinette, WI
1946 Oscar Possehl   Minneapolis, MN
    W.R. Schaefer Marinette, WI
1947 Don Bowker   Fargo, ND
    W.R. Schaefer Marinette, WI
1948 W.R. Schaefer   Marinette, WI
    Lloyd Fennell Austin, MN
1949 Ivan Sundberg   St Paul, MN
    W.R. Schaefer Marinette, WI
1950 Lloyd Fennell   Austin, MN
1951 Norman Dornan   Minneapolis, MN
1952 Irv Hillstrom   Mason City, IA
1953 George Cooper   St Paul, MN
1954 Byron Thompson   Grand Forks, ND
1955 James Whyte   Minneapolis, MN
1956 Kenneth Pope   Aberdeen, SD
1957 Arch Meyer   Clinton, IA
1958 Bill Jardine   Minneapolis, MN
    W.R. Schaefer Marinette, WI
1959 Ernest Powell   Rapid City, SD
    W.R. Schaefer Marinette, WI
1960 Charles McDonald   Council Bluffs, IA
    Kenneth Pope Aberdeen, SD
1961 Ellis Saxton   Fairmont, MN
    Kenneth Pope Aberdeen, SD
1962 Grant Gardner   St Paul, MN
    Kenneth Pope Aberdeen, SD
1963 Robert Lee   Iowa City, IA
    Kenneth Pope Aberdeen, SD
1964 Jerry Shoener   Rapid City, SD
    Ellis Saxton Fairmont, MN
1965 Henry Silka   Wisconsin Rapids, WI
    Ellis Saxton Fairmont, MN
1966 Harry Speece   Yankton, SD
    Ellis Saxton Fairmont, MN
1967 Don LeSage   Green Bay, WI
    Richard Fehr Minneapolis, MN
1968 Orville Simons   St Paul, MN
    Richard Fehr Minneapolis, MN
1969 Cletus Natz   Sioux Falls, SD
    Richard Fehr Minneapolis, MN
1970 Alfred J Kiekbusch   Winona, MN
    Tom Zweiful Fairmont, MN
1971 Richard Fehr   Minneapolis, MN
    Tom Zweiful Fairmont, MN
1972 Joe Calember   Mason City, IA
    Ray Kampa St Cloud, MN
1973 Roland Bessey   Sheboygan, WI
    Ray Kampa St Cloud, MN
1974 Jerry Nichols   Carroll, IA
    Ray Kampa St Cloud, MN
1975 Allan Heurman   Minneapolis, MN
    Ray Kampa St Cloud, MN
1976 Cal Backer   New Ulm, MN
    Dick Fetsch Duluth, MN
1977 Gordon Peterson   Brainerd, WI
    Dick Fetsch Duluth, MN
1978-79 Don Thompson   St Paul, MN
    Rannie Nielsen Minneapolis, MN
1980 Charles Koeble   Milwaukee, WI
    Gary Ramsey Winona, MN
1981 John Cool   Madison, WI
    Gary Ramsey Winona, MN
1982 Rannie Nielsen   Minneapolis, MN
    Gary Ramsey Winona, MN
1983 Frank Seidl   St Paul, MN
    Scott Paynter Willmar, MN
1984 Gary Ramsey Winona, MN
    Scott Paynter Willmar, MN
1985 John Heiden Milwaukee, WI
    Ran Arness Jamestown, SD
1986-87 Dwayne Blakley Sioux City, IA
    Ron Arness Jamestown, SD
1988 Scott Frantzen St Paul, MN
    Ron Arness Jamestown, SD
1989 Scott Frantzen St Paul, MN
    Charles Freeman Minneapolis, MN
1990 Neil Bruce   Redwing, MN
    Paul Holland Minneapolis, MN
1991-93 Robert Jacobson   Grand Forks, MN
    Paul Holland Minneapolis, MN
1994 Gary Andersen   Fairmont, MN
    Paul Holland Minneapolis, MN
1995 Ron Oleheiser   Grand Rapids, MN
    Paul Holland Minneapolis, MN
1996 Deb Blank-Lovelace   Fargo, ND
    Paul Holland Minneapolis, MN
1997 Dan Matthews   St Paul, MN
    Ron Oleheiser Grand Rapids, MN
1998 Ken Miller   St Paul, MN
    Ron Oleheiser Grand Rapids, MN
1999 Paul Holland   Minneapolis, MN
    Ron Oleheiser Grand Rapids, MN
2000 Jim Christensen   Cedar Rapids, IA
    Ron Oleheiser Grand Rapids, MN
2001 Paul Evenson   Fargo, ND
    Ron Oleheiser Grand Rapids, MN
2002 Peder Colbenson   Valley City, ND
    Ron Oleheiser Grand Rapids, MN
2003 Denise Zernechel   Mankato, MN
    Ron Oleheiser Grand Rapids, MN
2004 Orton Preikschat   Roseville, MN
    Ron Oleheiser Grand Rapids, MN
2005 My Highman   Minneapolis, MN
2006 Grant Gibbons   Fort Dodge, IA
2007 Connie Knapp   Fergus Falls, MN
2008 Mike Newland   Dubuque, IA
    Ron Oleheiser Grand Rapids, MN
2009 Mark Glaser   Fargo, ND
    Connie Knapp Fergus Falls, MN
2010 Mark Herman Willmar, MN
    Connie Knapp Fergus Falls, MN
2011 Mark Johnson Appleton, WI
    Connie Knapp Fergus Falls, MN
2012 Scott Kinter Waterloo, IA
Connie Knapp Fergus Falls, MN
2013 Scott Kinter Waterloo, IA
Connie Knapp Fergus Falls, MN
2014 Scott Kinter Waterloo, IA
Connie Knapp Fergus Falls, MN
2015 Scott Kinter Waterloo, IA
Connie Knapp Fergus Falls, MN
2016 Matthew Wolcanski Appleton, WI
Connie Knapp Fergus Falls, MN

Home | By-Laws | Officers | Conference | Members | Vendors | Awards | Past Presidents | Employment | Contact

Created By Otter Tail Web Solutions